• FREE delivery on orders over £20
  • Order by 2pm today for next day delivery
  • UK registered pharmacy: 9011378
  • Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray 15ml

Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray 15ml

From £4.15

Product features

  • Relieves Blocked Nose And Sinuses
  • Active Ingredient: Xylometazoline Hydrochloride
  • Non-Drowsy

Overview

This best-selling nasal spray targets the source of congestion. It gets to work in minutes, and its effects can last for up to 10 hours, helping clear your blocked nose and relieve any discomfort caused by cold and flu or allergies. Just one spray up each nostril helps to clear blocked airways and reduce stuffiness, to help you breathe freely through your nose once again.

Side Effects

Like all medicines, Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray can
have side-effects, although not everybody gets them.

  • Occasionally people may experience local
    irritation such as burning, soreness, dryness,
    stinging, itching or sneezing.
  • Nausea and headache may rarely occur.
  • If this medicine is used continuously for long
    periods, congestion symptoms may return.

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Sudafed Spray PIL

Directions

Dosage: One spray into each nostril two or three times a day

Age: Adults and Children over 12 years

Warnings

Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray is suitable for most people, but a few people should not use it. Ask yourself the following questions to check whether Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray is suitable for you:

  • Have you ever had a reaction to Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray or to any of
  • its ingredients?
  • Do you have high blood pressure, heart disease, diabetes or an over-active
  • thyroid?
  • Are you pregnant or breast-feeding?
  • Have you recently had neurosurgery?
  • Have you taken anti-depressants particularly those known as Monamine Oxidase
  • Inhibitors (MAPI’s) in the last two weeks?

If you answer yes to any of these questions, do not use Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray before talking to your doctor or pharmacist.

Always read the product information leaflet before using this product.

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Please keep out of the sight and reach of children.

Ingredients

Active Ingredients

Xylometazoline hydrochloride 0.1% w/v.

Other ingredients

Benzalkonium chloride disodium edatate, sodium dihydrogen phosphate, sodium monohydrogen phosphate, sodium chloride, sorbitol solution, purified water.

Order within for guaranteed next day delivery options

Close
From £4.15
One Size
The variation selected is currently out of stock.
Item added to bag. Click here to view bag.
Please select a size from above to proceed.
There are NHS prescriptions in your basket. Please complete the order first or remove NHS prescriptions from the basket.