• FREE delivery on orders over £20
  • Order by 2pm today for next day delivery
  • UK registered pharmacy: 9011378
  • Panadol Period Pain Tablets (Pack of 14)

Panadol Period Pain Tablets (Pack of 14)

From £2.75

Medication features

  • Relieves aches and pains associated with Period Pain
  • Up to 37% more powerful pain relief than standard paracetamol tablets
YOU CANNOT TAKE ANY OTHER PARACETAMOL CONTAINING PRODUCTS.

NOTE: After selecting this product, you will need to complete a short assessment, so we can make sure this medication is suitable for you.

Overview

buy panadol period pain tablets pack of 14 online

Panadol Period Pain provides up to 37% more powerful pain relief than standard paracetamol tablets.
The tablets contain two active ingredients.  Paracetamol is a pain reliever and caffeine acts to further amplify the pain relieving effect of paracetamol.

Side Effects

Like all medicines, Panadol Period Pain can have side effects, although not everyone will experience them. These side effects include:

  • Allergic reactions which may be severe, e.g. skin rash, itching, swelling of the mouth or face, shortness of breath
  • Skin rash or peeling, mouth ulcers
  • Breathing problems. These are more likely if you have experienced them before when taking other painkillers.
  • Unexplained bruising or bleeding
  • Nausea, sudden weight loss, loss of appetite, yellowing of the eyes and skin (jaundice)

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Directions

Adults and children aged 12 years and over:

  • Swallow 2 tablets every 4 hours as needed.

Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.

Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

Warnings

Contains paracetamol. Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products.

Ask your doctor before you take this medicine if you have liver or kidney disease, including alcoholic liver disease.

Do not exceed the stated dose.

Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well, because of the risk of delayed, serious liver damage.

If symptoms persist consult your doctor.

Keep out of reach and sight of children.

Do not use after the expiry date.

Ingredients

contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg

Also includes Sodium Methyl (E 219), Sodium Ethyl (E 215) and Sodium Propyl (E 217) Parahydroxybenzoates

Order within for guaranteed next day delivery options

Close
From £2.75
One Size
The variation selected is currently out of stock.
Item added to bag. Click here to view bag.
Please select a size from above to proceed.
There are NHS prescriptions in your basket. Please complete the order first or remove NHS prescriptions from the basket.