• FREE delivery on orders over £20
  • Order by 2pm today for next day delivery
  • UK registered pharmacy: 9011378
  • Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold and Flu Tablets

Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold and Flu Tablets

From £4.37

Medication features

  • Reduces Mucus
  • Clears Nose to ease breathing
  • Non-Drowsy

Overview

Buy Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action cold and flu tablets

Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets have been specifically formulated to relieve pain and mucus congestion in the nose and chest, helping you to get you back to your clear-headed self.
Relatively new to the Sudafed range, Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets contain the active ingredients guaifenesin and phenylephrine. Guaifenesin is an expectorant which works by decreasing the thickness of the secretions in the airways and loosens phlegm to make it easier to cough up. Phenylephrine is a decongestant that reduces the feeling of congestion and also reduces the production of mucus, helping to relieve a blocked nose. Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets also contain paracetamol to relieve pain and help to reduce a temperature.

Side Effects

Abdominal discomfort.
Diarrhoea.
Feeling sick or vomiting.
Headache.
Dizziness.
Difficulty sleeping (insomnia).
Restlessness.
Increase in blood pressure.
Increased heart rate.
Palpitations.
Difficulty passing urine.
Allergic reactions such as a rash or itching. Stop using this medicine and get medical advice if you think you've had an allergic reaction to it.

Info Leaflet

Before taking any medication, it is important to read the Patient Information Leaflet. You can find information leaflets for your medicines by typing them into the search bar at medicines.org, or by contacting us.

Sudafed Triple Action PIL

Directions

Adults, the elderly and children 12 years and over: 2 tablets every 4 hours as required.

Do not take more than 8 tablets (4 doses) in any 24 hour period.

Warnings

Do not exceed the stated dose.
If symptoms persist seek medical consultation.
Contains paracetamol, do not take with other paracetamol-containing medication.
Do not take more than 8 capsules in 24 hours.
Keep out of the reach and sight of young children.
Not suitable for children under the age of 12 years.
Pregnant and breastfeeding women should seek medical consultation before using this medicine.
Do not take after the expiry date shown on the product packaging.

Ingredients

Adults, the elderly and children 12 years and over:
Take 2 tablets every 4 hours, as required. 

Do not take more than 8 tablets (4 doses) in any 24 hour period.

Do not give to children under 12 years.

Order on Monday to Friday until 2:00pm guarantees next day delivery options

Close
From £4.37
One Size
The variation selected is currently out of stock.
Item added to bag. Click here to view bag.
Please select a size from above to proceed.
There are NHS prescriptions in your basket. Please complete the order first or remove NHS prescriptions from the basket.